skip to main |
skip to sidebar
Top Ten Movies of 200501. The New World02. The Squid and the Whale 03. A History of Violence 04. Brokeback Mountain05. Good Night, and Good Luck.06. Junebug 07. The 40-Year-Old Virgin08. Capote09. Broken Flowers10. Serenity
(all dates by IMDB)
1 comment:
Wise choice in including Junebug. Definitely one of my top 5 of that year. And apparently I should get around to watching The New World...?
Post a Comment